Everything Is Recorded - Friday Forever vinyl record cover

1

09:46 PM / EVERY FRIDAY THEREAFTER (Intro) by Everything Is Recorded feat. Maria Somerville & Berwyn

2

10:51 PM / THE NIGHT by Everything is Recorded feat. Berwyn & Maria Somerville

3

12:12 AM / PATIENTS (FUCKING UP A FRIDAY) [Explicit] by Everything Is Recorded feat. Aitch & Infinite Coles

4

01:32 AM / WALK ALONE by Everything Is Recorded feat. Infinite Coles & Berwyn

5

02:56 AM / I DONT WANT THIS FEELING TO STOP by Everything Is Recorded feat. FLOHIO

6

03:15 AM / CAVIAR by Everything Is Recorded feat. Ghostface Killah & Infinite Coles

7

04:21 AM / THAT SKY by Everything Is Recorded feat. Maria Somerville & James Massiah

8

05:10 AM / DREAM I NEVER HAD by Everything Is Recorded feat. A.K. Paul

9

09:35 AM / PRETENDING NOTHINGS WRONG by Everything Is Recorded feat. Kean Kavanagh

10

10:02 AM / BURNT TOAST by Everything Is Recorded feat. Berwyn & A.K. Paul

11

11:55 AM / THIS WORLD by Everything Is Recorded feat. Infinite Coles & Maria Somerville

12

11:59 AM / CIRCLES (Outro) by Everything Is Recorded feat. Penny Rimbaud


Item UPC: 191404101612

Date First Available:

Label: XL RECORDINGS

Everything Is Recorded

Friday Forever

LP

Buying from Magnolia Thunderpussy

Vinyl

$19.99

$27.11 including shipping and handling (rates may vary)

Pick from

2 formats and editions

Starting at


Vinyl - LP

$19.99

CD

Unavailable


This edition available at

2 more stores


Starting at $19.99

ABOUT THE ALBUM


FRIDAY FOREVER is the second album from multi-artist project Everything Is Recorded, helmed by producer artist Richard Russell. This follows the critically acclaimed and Mercury Music Prize nominated debut of 2018, Everything Is Recorded by Richard Russell. FRIDAY FOREVER takes on a multi-lensed perspective of a classic night out, followed closely by the sobering reflections of the next morning. The album features an array of new collaborators ' in British rappers Aitch, FLOHIO and Berwyn, Irish singer songwriters Maria Somerville and Kean Kavanagh, the inimitable voices of A.K. Paul, James Massiah, and returning vocalist Infinite Coles ' as well as established names like Ghostface Killah and Penny Rimbaud.

Check out these titles

Homeland

Homeland

Celtic Thunder

Complete Diary Of A Plastic Box

Complete Diary Of A Plastic Box

Gary Husband

Firstborn Is Dead (collector's Edition/cd-dvd/booklet/remastered)

Firstborn Is Dead (collector's Edition/cd-dvd/booklet/remastered)

Nick & the Bad Seeds Cave

Winterland 1973 (Bonus Track)

Winterland 1973 (Bonus Track)

Humble Pie

Time Well

Time Well

Cloakroom

Curtain Call: The Hits

Curtain Call: The Hits

Eminem

Vs. the Floating Eye of Death!

Vs. the Floating Eye of Death!

THE AQUABATS!

Scattersun (Blue)

Scattersun (Blue)

Fax Gang & Parannoul

Cypher

Cypher

...And Oceans

Petty Country: A Country Music Celebration / Var

Petty Country: A Country Music Celebration / Var

Petty Country: A Country Music Celebration / Var